RIESEN

We are looking forward to your questions and suggestions! Simply use our contact form to send Storck a message, or have a look at our FAQ; the answers to some of the most frequently asked questions are listed here.

FAQ

Do RIESEN contain ingredients of animal origin?

The only ingredients of animal origin we use to produce RIESEN are dairy products.

Do RIESEN contain alcohol?

We do not use alcohol as an ingredient. According to the current recipe, we can also safely state that none of the ingredients contain any alcohol.

Are RIESEN gluten-free?

Storck RIESEN are basically gluten-free. The gluten content is so minimal that RIESEN meets both the legal and German Coeliac Society (DZG) standards for gluten-free food.

Contact

Mandatory entry fields are marked with

Information on Product Complaints

Customer feedback is very important to us. In order to process your complaint, we ask that you keep the respective product in the original packaging. Upon receipt of your e-mail, we will contact you to explain the next steps.